Our Sandalwood powder is ethically harvested from Australia. When burned as a light incense, it imparts a welcoming aroma that has many uses including protection, relaxation, and meditation. Topically, Sandalwood has been used as a soothing anti-inflammatory, making it a wonderful addition to many skin care products including facial scrubs and masks.
There is a 1 pound maximum on bulk herb orders
Feel free to contact us for more information.
Latin Name: Thuja plicataGrowing Status: Sustainably Wildcrafted There is a 2 oz maximum on this herb Feel free to contact us for more information.
Latin Name: Daemonorops draco Growing Status: Sustainably Wildcrafted
Frankincense resin is harvested from trees of the genus, Boswellia. There are four main species of trees that produce Frankincense. These trees are a precious resource and the resin needs to be harvested with care. This particular Frankincense from Oman,...