Latin Name: Copernica cerifera
Growing Status: Certified Organic
A vegetable wax, harvested from the leaves of the Brazilian Palm and valued for its hardness and high melting temperature (180 degrees F). Often used in cosmetic recipes for its durability and gloss finish.
Used in lipsticks, lip balms, creams and salves.
Conveniently pre-chopped for ease of use.
For External Use Only
100% USA Beeswax All natural Use in crafting beeswax candles and other products.
Used as an ingredient in salves, lip balms, creams and lotions. Conveniently pre-chopped for ease of use.
Cetearyl Alcohol & Polysorbate 60 Vegetable derived NF (created to the standards of the National Formulary) This emulsifying wax blends fats with water and is ideal for improving consistency and stability of products. Used in creams, lotions, shampoos, conditioners, sunscreens,...